Canadian Stocks - Extreme Winners

SymbolLastChange%
SGYSurge Energy Inc (TSE)6.520.2611.48%
PDPrecision Drilling Corp (TSE)57.280.9311.47%
DB.DBDecibel Cannabis Company Inc. (CDNX)99.990.9910.00%
OVVOVINTIV INC (TSE)51.50-0.387.21%
OBEObsidian Energy Ltd (TSE)8.080.416.97%
FILFILO MINING CORP (TSE)14.59-0.476.93%
SDESPARTAN DELTA CORP (TSE)7.420.276.88%
HOUHb Nymex Cl Bull (TSE)15.800.016.69%
MEGMeg Energy Corp (TSE)14.310.056.50%
ERFEnerplus Corp (TSE)15.300.315.71%

Canadian Stocks - Extreme Losers

SymbolLastChange%
PIF.DBPOLARIS INFRASTRUCTURE INC 7% DEBS (TSE)114.00-9.15-7.43%
PAYPAYFARE INC (TSE)7.43-0.07-7.16%
HODHb Nymex Cl Bear (TSE)6.290.01-6.62%
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd (TSE)10.720-0.250-5.42%
VGCXVICTORIA GOLD CORP (TSE)14.560.37-5.21%
CFWCalfrac Well Serivces Ltd (TSE)5.720.42-4.85%
KNTOTTERBURN RESOURCES CORP (TSE)6.98-0.02-4.64%
SNCSnc-lavalin Group Inc (TSE)28.590.00-4.60%
RCKRock Tech Lithium Inc (CDNX)5.920.19-4.50%
SGMLSigma Lithium Corporation (CDNX)13.20-0.10-4.25%

Updated every 10 minutes around the clock. TSE quotes delayed at least 15 minutes. CDNX quotes delayed at least 15 minutes.